Image galleries

News

  • May 07, 2019

     ... Read more...

     

    SCOTTSBLUFF, Neb. <May 7, 2019> -- At 27, Becky Goldrick had no intentions of attending college. 

    Then, a friend told her about Western Nebraska Community College's nursing programs - a field of study Goldrick had vaguely considered.

    So, within two days, she quit her job and enrolled in classes at WNCC.

    "Next to finding out that I was having my first child, those were probably the scariest moments of my life," Goldrick said. "I have two children, one of them was less than a year old, and I just quit one of our sources of income and decided to jump back into school."

    Later, Goldrick decided to surprise her younger sister, Megan Scheer, with her news.

    "And I said, 'Well that's crazy, because I'm going back to school, too,'" Scheer said. "I guess we decided to surprise each other."

    Now, Goldrick and Scheer will earn degrees at WNCC's 87th Annual Commencement, which will be held 4 p.m. Saturday at Cougar Palace. WNCC will confer 297 degrees or certificates at the ceremony. Additionally,  WNCC will be hosting a GED graduation ceremony at 11 a.m. and a nurse pinning at 2 p.m. Both events will be held in the John N. Harms Center Plex.

    "It's going to be an amazing feeling on Saturday," Scheer said. "I'm a super emotional person anyway, but I couldn't be prouder of Becky and I'm pretty proud of myself, too. I think it's just absolutely awesome that we both accomplished so much being non-traditional students and moms and having jobs."

    Scheer, who is 24 and a single mom of a 5 year old, and Goldrick who is 29 and married with two children under 10, remember plenty of nerves when initially enrolling in classes. However, the sisters from Scottsbluff point to TRIO Student Support Services as an instrumental service in helping them gain confidence and feel welcomed. Specifically, Goldrick credits the ongoing encouragement from TRIO advisers and frequent tutoring opportunities for her success at WNCC, while the Single Parent Network (SPiN) helped Scheer feel more at ease.

    "I've met some great moms out there who are in the same situation as me and it really does help you feel more comfortable going back," Scheer said. "Even though you're not considered a traditional student, there are other people like you."
     

    Most importantly, though, Scheer and Goldrick are grateful to have gone through the journey of attending college as non-traditional students together.

     
    "The last two years have been very rewarding for us and I felt have brought us closer as friends and sisters," Goldrick said.
     
    Dr. Thomas RaShad Easley, who serves as the assistant dean for community and inclusion at Yale School of Forestry and Environmental Studies will be delivering the commencement address Saturday. In this role, he assists with enhancing diversity by promoting access to education for all people, and developing scholarly and relevant programming around workplace equity. 
     
    Following commencement, a reception will be held in Pioneer Hall with refreshments and music.
     
    A list of Saturday's graduate candidates is as follows:
     
    Associate of Arts
    Nebraska
    Alliance - Adrianna G. Boyles, Leann Synthia Escamilla, Michael E. Gomez, Karlene M. Sloggett, Mary Margaret Weingart
    Elkhorn - Cole David Plendl
    Gering - Michael Charles Gutherless, Amanda F. Kincaid, Jacey A. Marietta, Jheru D. Montanez, Emily M. Radford, Elijah R. Robles, Gabriella Renee Rodriguez, Destinie Selena Savala, Maric James Vorse, Jordan McKenzie Whisler
    Harrisburg - Megan L. Mosby
    Hemingford - Mikayla Randolph, Kelsey J. Towne
    Hyannis - Austin J. Anthony
    Lodgepole - Madison Reed
    Mitchell - Brittani K. Binder, Bailey David Branson
    Scottsbluff - Sophia Antonia Anaya, Selena A. Carabajal, Ashleigh N. Charron, Rebecca M. Delzer, Jackson Lee Frank, Yesenia Galindo, Mireya R. Garcia, Isaiah Alejandro Gonzalez, Blake R. Greckel, Lorenzo I. Lopez, Maxwell J. Mason, Delroy Sheavon Miller, Arthur Sheridan Patton, Austin L. Rhamy, Rudi A. Salazar, Megan Christine Scheer, Derek Andrew Smith, Tatum M. Strong, Venessa Marie Villarreal, Aretta Lyn Walker, Samantha JoAnn Wilhelm, Travis J. Zeiler
    Sidney - Henry C. Gutierrez, Jarod Z. Luptak, Vali McDaniel, Amy Michelle Neumann, Michael J. Palmer, Melissa Rhae Shy, Tina L. Sifuentez, Delaney Uhrig
    Wyoming
    Sheridan - Jerimiah L. Marchington
    Other States
    FL, Zephyrhills - Rebecca A. Baer
    IL, Evanston - Allysah A. Boothe
    TN, Knoxville - Codi Judd
    UT, Farmington - Reagan Margaret Solomon
    UT, Hooper - Brianna M. George
    WA, Ridgefield - Sarena Malia-Mae Bartley 
    International
    Argentina, Misiones - Claudio Escudero
    Brazil, Contagem - Alan Pinho Martins
    Czech Republic, Prelouc - Martin Roub
    Italy, Muggia - Martina Fontanot 
    Japan, Miyagi - Yuka Fujii
    Niger, Niamey - Mainaram Moussa Abary
    The Gambia, Banjul - Serign Faal Alieu
    Turkmenistan, Ashgabat - Resul Rejepov
     
    Associate of Science
    Nebraska
    Alliance - Madison M. Morgan, Lindsay Marie Swanson
    Bayard - Kenzie R. Harimon
    Bridgeport - John Sherwin Cataraja, Anna L. Dobrinski, Ivy G. Vasquez
    Gering - Madison A. Bibb, Courtney A. Conn, Mariah C. Conn, Kelli M. Johnson, Whitney Nicole Kleich, Ashlyn Ann Lang, Leah M. Martin, Kourtney R. Schanaman, Rebecca Svoboda
    Gordon - Josefina Charlene Perez
    Gurley - Brianna L. Sage
    Harrison - Gerardo Gutierrez
    Hay Springs - Brooklyn M. Morrill, Katrena F. Ryan
    Lyman - Tiffany Gillett
    Minatare - William L. Raney, Thomas B. Rose
    Mitchell - Christopher Bryant Jenkins, Myranda Rae Musfelt, Aspen T. Wallace
    Morrill - Malynn C. Bowlin, Kaitlin Howell, Kaitlyn E. Margheim, John R. McMackin, Hayley Sandra Munday, Rachel Vogelsberg
    Oshkosh - Emily J. Harms
    Potter - Juliet L. Ball
    Scottsbluff - Soledad S. Aguilar, Jalloul Azzouz, Michelle Becker, Haylee D. Ceplecha, Harlie Jo Dreesen, Rebecca Goldrick, Shaun Christopher Grey-Wilson, Laura L. Heldenbrand, Skylar Johnston, Andru J. Kuxhausen, Patricia A. Longoria, Kaldon James Meininger, Marisa Rose Servido, Daniel J. Smith
    Sidney - Judy Kay Anderson, Daneal Belinda Dickinson
    Colorado
    Arvada - Gabriela J. Loya, Hunter R. Parker
    Bennett- Heidi Rayann Burnet
    Brighton - Emily Houp, Matthew Lockwood
    Brush - Arnoldo Maltos-Garcia
    Castle Rock - Michaela Joan Kelly
    Denver - Jervay H. Green, Makayla Marie Person
    Fort Collins - Logan Belford
    Granby - Brittany Ann Debevec
    Hotchkiss - Kale A. Litzelman
    Littleton - Devin John DeBoer
    Parker - Zachary S. Berg, Emily Ann Revelle
    Peyton - Brevin Tyler Owen
    Wyoming
    Afton - Samantha S. O'Leary
    Laramie - Harrison O. Yates
    Torrington - Jessica Wenzel
    Other States
    FL, Pompano Beach- Bryce A. Sanchious
    HI, Kapolei - Kaile M. Tuisamatatele
    KS, Manhattan - Paris Branaye Little Fawn Brown
    International
    Bosnia and Herzegovina, Vlasenica - Andrijana Reljic
    Brazil, Belo Horizonte - Silvio Henrique Quirino Xavier
    Canada, BC, Abbotsford - Emma Victoria McMillan
    Ethiopia, Addis Ababa - Mekdelawit Tamirat
    Ghana, Accra - Joseph Donkor Oboamah, Isaac Akwanyi Sam
    Germany, Goettingen - Merle Wiehl
    Niger, Niamey - Malissa Hamidou Abdoul Samad
    Nigeria, Delta State - Oghenemaro Progress Aghoghovbia
    Nigeria, Lagos - Adedayo Moses Adebanjo, Adeola Richard Salako
    Peru, Lima - Ramses Aldair Atahualpa Cirilo
    Russia, Ramenskoe - Kristina Shumkina
    South Korea, Masan - Hueonggeun Bak
    Taranaki, Opunake - Eva Sydney Langton
     
    Associate of Applied Science
    Nebraska
    Alliance - Brettni M. Mills, Kristin Zeller
    Bridgeport - Tippi R. Franklin
    Curtis - Shelby M. Benson
    Dix - Brad R. Brothers
    Gering - Mariah S. Bauer, Brenda Harden, Matthew J. Leeling, Jennifer Sue Mills, Julia Roy
    Kearney - Stephanie A. Miller
    Kimball - Virgil C. Staab
    Minatare - Abigail Alexai Maree Biltjinitis, Juan F. Garfio
    Ogallala - Kolby Gardner
    Potter - Cortney L. Lewis
    Scottsbluff - Eric Nethanial Dorn, Myela M. Garcia, Brittany K. Grumbles, Priscilla Hernandez Aguilera, Kristy D. Kreman, Lacy Osborn, Amy N. Ramos, Sidnie M. Stabnow
    Sidney - Katie Scarlet McCay Broyles, Kelli A. Hawkins, Sheree N. Stewart, Stacy Lynn Thomas
    Colorado
    Conifer - John Andrew Betsch
    Wyoming
    Cheyenne - Holly Bracht
    Pine Bluffs - Shannon Raena Weller
    Other States
    AZ, Tucson - Jennifer Figueroa
    International

    Cameroon, Douala - Francoise Alma Laureinza Siliki Penda  

    Associate of Occupational Studies
    Nebraska
    Alliance - Tyler R. Trout
    Gering - Anthony S. Brathwaite
    Scottsbluff - Caleb M. Schank
    Colorado
    Genoa - Ty Withington
    International
    Benin, Cotonou - Serge Atadika
    South Korea, Gyeonggi-do - Yunwon Kwon, Youngjin Park
    South Korea, Seoul - Sanghoon Cho, Eungbaek Kim, Gunwoo Lee
     
    Associate Degree Nursing
    Nebraska
    Alliance - Samantha J. Andreasen, Yadira Lizett Garza
    Bayard - Kristen L. Schultz
    Crawford - Candace L. Staman
    Gering - Jamie Lee Asselin, Veronica Diane Castaneda, Rikki L. Harden, Rebecca J. Zitterkopf
    Grant - Michayla Prante
    Lodgepole - Amanda K. Sorenson, Tonya Y. Strey
    Scottsbluff - Chukwudi Anoliefo, Stefanie Fritsche, Kassidy K. Jenkins, Mariah Johns, Elizabeth K. P. Lund, Hope L. Mills, America Parra Palos, Sandra L. Schwartz, Talia D. Strodtman, Tiarra Torres
    Weeping Water - Kathleen M. Mainelli
    Whitney - Casey Shaw
    Wyoming
    Torrington - Courtney R. Schwartzkopf, Tonya M. Steely
    Other States
    CA, Victorville - Nicholle Dawn McMurtry
     
    Certificates
    Nebraska
    Alliance - Gavin Voigt
    Bridgeport - Brandon Walczyk
    Broken Bow - Karson Russell
    Chappell - Weston Lee Tagtmeyer
    Crawford - Jeremy T. Eberspecher
    Gurley - Jacob L. Frerichs
    Harrisburg - Simon Hendricks
    Lakeside - Tyler K. Bowswer
    Lexington - Bryan Mejia-Garcia
    Lincoln - Alexander Plourd-Barnhardt
    Lisco - Riley Moore
    Scottsbluff - Adam Von Lintel
    Sidney - Kordell C. Maestas
    Wilber - Jacob Hefner
    Colorado
    Fort Morgan - Trever Forbes, Garrett Melton
    Otis - Jacob Williams
    Yuma - Saul Castillo
    South Dakota
    Rapid City - Tanner Speidel
    Wyoming
    Cheyenne - Cody Hawkins
    Riverton - Calon Cuttlers
    International
    Philippines, Manila - Woo Bin Bae
    South Korea, Incheon - Gyerye Han, Yechan Ma
    South Korea, Seoul - Minseok Jun, Hankil Kim
     
    Diplomas
    Nebraska
    Alliance - Nicole J. Dunovsky, Kassandra Danielle Gomez, Arianna Hatterman, Thalia Dawn Hinojosa, Keriann K. Jensen, Alicia King, Carl L. Kohler, Quinton M. Walker
    Bridgeport - Angelica Maria Barker
    Chadron - Kinsie Hanson, Austin Lang, Chit Oo, Kirsten K. Robinson
    Chappell - Jacquelynn Kimbrough, Zayne Snell
    Crawford - Trevor Nelson
    Gering - Brooke A. Johnson, Samantha Michelle Lucio, Heather M. Marez, Brenna D. Tallmon
    Morrill - Elva Lutz
    Oshkosh - Cody Pineda
    Scottsbluff - April M. Aguilar, Eric X. Durbin, Terrista Klemm, Casey D. Long, Rita A. Salazar, Evelyn Tennant
    Sidney - Cassidy N. Buckius, Kalyee S. Deal, Katlynne E. Goscha, Morgan Marie Nimmo, Jaclyn Nolde, Jena J. Roche, Dalton Schilz, Tara R. Schnell, Robert L. Stark, Jamison S. Tvrs
    Colorado
    Akron - Leif Anderson
    Denver - Ricardo Fernandez
    Peetz - Victoria J. Bullock
    Sedgwick - Gage Kincaid Koenen
    Wyoming
    Casper - Hernizar Czerniak
    Cheyenne - Pamela Rahl-Bylow
    Douglas - Connor Patrick Bila
    Torrington - Brody Leonhardt
    Other States
    TX, Beaumont - Mina D. Perkins

     

  • May 06, 2019

     ... Read more...

     

    SIDNEY, Neb. <April 25, 2019> -- Western Nebraska Community College is pleased to announce the following students who earned awards at the annual WNCC Sidney Campus Awards Ceremony on Wednesday, April 24.
     
    Board of Governors Award: Madison Reed
    Presidential Award: Tara Schnell
     
    Executive Vice President of Educational Services Award: Robert Buttle
     
    Vice President of Student Services Student Leadership Award: Rebecca Earnest
     
    Vice President of Administrative Services Non-Traditional Student of the Year Award: Amanda Sorenson
     
    Sidney Campus Director Encourager Award: Simwon Kim
     
    Super Cougar Award: Madison Reed
     
    Student Organization of the Year Award: Student Senate
     
    Outstanding Aviation Maintenance Student of the Year: Tanner Speidel
     
    Outstanding Criminal Justice Student of the Year: Jarod Luptak
     
    Outstanding Licensed Practical Nursing Student of the Year: Jaclyn Nolde
     
    Outstanding Associate Degree in Nursing Student of the Year: Michayla Prante
     
    Outstanding Math Student of the Year: Jarod Luptak
     
    Outstanding Science Student of the Year: Heidi Nienhueser

     

  • February 16, 2019

     ... Read more...

     

    SCOTTSBLUFF, Neb. <February 15, 2019> -- Western Nebraska Community College student Miguel Lara of Scottsbluff was recently named the recipient of the New Car & Truck Dealer's Association scholarship worth $1,000.
     
    Qualifications for the scholarship include a minimum cumulative GPA of 2.5, pursuing an associate degree, enrolled full-time in a program, and the major course of study in Automotive Technology or Auto Body Technology.
     
    Lara, who also works full time at Riverside Discovery Center, plans to graduate from WNCC in May with an Associate of Science degree in Automotive Technology.

     

  • February 05, 2019

     ... Read more...

     

                                          WNCC President Dr. Todd Holcomb speaks to a group of students during the PTK
                                          Lamba Pi chapter's Commit to Complete challenge in November.

    JACKSON, Miss. <February 5, 2019> -- Western Nebraska Community College President Dr. Todd Holcomb is one of 18 community college presidents in the nation to receive the Shirley B. Gordon Award of Distinction this year.
    The award is given to college presidents who have shown strong support of student success by recognizing academic achievement, leadership, and service among high-achieving students. Holcomb will receive the award at the Phi Theta Kappa (PTK) annual convention in Orlando in April.
     
    "I'm deeply honored to receive this award," Holcomb said. "Phi Theta Kappa is a tremendous organization and I can't support its efforts enough. The work being done by WNCC staff including Amy Winters, Norman Coley, and Patsy Yeager for our PTK chapters is remarkable and will have a lasting influence on our students and our institution."
     
    Holcomb, the only award recipient from Nebraska this year, meets frequently with WNCC's PTK chapters Lambda Pi and Rho Alpha Omnicron to provide encouragement and support for the organization's goals. He also routinely attends PTK events on campus, including the Lambda Pi chapter's Commit to Complete challenge and bone marrow drive, which were both held this academic year.
     
    Throughout the year, Dr. Holcomb also speaks candidly with students involved in PTK, often referencing his experience as a first-generation student and the benefits of consistently taking advantage of the resources and organizations available to WNCC students, such as PTK.
     
    "Students cite his personalized approach make the biggest difference for them," a portion of Dr. Holcomb's nomination letter read.
     
    "President Holcomb inspires students to dream big and never give up on what they believe in," Lambda Pi Chapter faculty adviser Amy Winters said. "Students can relate to his experiences and his message inspires students to keep moving forward."
     
    Phi Theta Kappa is the premier honor society recognizing the academic achievement of students at associate degree-granting colleges. The Shirley B. Gordon Award is Phi Theta Kappa's most prestigious award for community college presidents and is named in honor of the late Dr. Shirley B. Gordon, Phi Theta Kappa's longest-serving Board of Directors Chair and a founder and long-time president of Highline Community College in Washington.
     
    ###

     

     

     

  • January 22, 2019

      SCOTTSBLUFF, Neb. <January 22, 2019> -- Western Nebraska Community College announces that the following students were honored on the Fall 2018 President's List (4.0 GPA) and Dean's List (3.40-3.99 GPA).... Read more...

     

    SCOTTSBLUFF, Neb. <January 22, 2019> -- Western Nebraska Community College announces that the following students were honored on the Fall 2018 President's List (4.0 GPA) and Dean's List (3.40-3.99 GPA).

     
    PRESIDENT'S LIST (4.00 GPA)
    Alliance, Neb. - Rona Armstrong, Elijah Budd, Brettni Mills, Quinton Walker; Bridgeport, Neb. - John Sherwin Cataraja, Bethia Hamilton; Chadron, Neb. - Fernando Baustista Marcos, Logan Hare, Eric Perez, Su Reh, Miquel Resendiz, Eliseo Reynoso; Crawford, Neb. - Trevor Nelson; Dalton, Neb. - Danielle Higgins; Gering, Neb. - Zzyzx Brown, Courtney Conn, Whitney Kleich, Megan Maser, Brock Parker, Aspen Wallace, Jordan Whisler; Gibbon, Neb. - Ivan Najera; Guide Rock, Neb. - Bouma Corbyn; Lincoln, Neb. - Warren Minchow, Preston Woodall; Minatare, Neb. - Abigail Biltjinitis; Mitchell, Neb. - Christopher Jenkins; Morrill, Neb. - Jessica Wenzel; Omaha, Neb. - Timothy Hoeppner, Lah Htoo; Oshkosh, Neb. - Melissa Shy; Rushville, Neb. - Robert Rodriguez; Scottsbluff, Neb. - Amandeep Cheema, Makinzie Gregory, Lorenzo Lopez, Elizabeth Nash, Israel Trevino, Samantha Wilhelm, Parker Yost; Sidney, Neb. - Brian Hoffman; Yuma, Colo. - Saul Castillo; Muscatine, Iowa - Miquel Gomez; Ute, Iowa - Aaron Miuuelson; Pratt, Kan. - Daniel Livingston; Pittsburgh, Penn. - Moris Toto; Cheyenne, Wyo. - Tyler Christensen; Addis Ababa, Ethiopia - Hermela Tamirat; Taranaki, New Zealand - Eva Langton.
     
    DEAN'S LIST (3.40-3.99 GPA)

     

    Alliance, Neb. - Adrianna Boyles, Cynthia Brandon, Tomi Hall, Isabella Jaramillo, Cody Pineda, Weston Tagtmeyer, Tyler Trout, Matti Tunheim; Ashby, Neb. - Britney Brosius;  Bayard, Neb. - Justin Barnes; Bridgeport, Neb. - Levi Hamilton, Norma Rojas-Trujillo; Broadwater, Neb. - Amber Rosas; Chadron, Neb. - Christopher Bundy, Pamela Fisher, Kinsie Hanson, David Johnson, Chit Oo, William Tidyman, Jordan Wilson; Cody, Neb. - Kelton Jenkins; Crawford, Neb. - Lisa Aschwege, Maggie Prelle; Dalton, Neb. - Delenn Rodriguez; Gering, Neb. - Tyler Baird, Colden Bayless, Madison Bibb, Sheridan Blanco, Mariah Conn, Jace Demeranville, Damian Hallett, Tyler Isom, Amanda Kincaid, Tyler Leggott, Jerimiah Marchington, Jama McFarland, Cristian Moreno, Samantha O'Leary, Gabriella Rodriguez, Kelsee Walter; Gurley, Neb. - Jacob Frerichs; Kimball, Neb. - Alexis Aragon, Connor Moore, Samuel Tussing; Lakeside, Neb. - Tyler Bowser; Lexington, Neb. - Mustafa Jumaa; Lisco, Neb. - Jared Phillips; Lodgepole, Neb. - Madison Reed; Minatare, Neb. - Victoria Huff; Mitchell, Neb. - Olivia Armstrong, Devin Beaver, Bailey Branson, Marcus Carrillo, David Miller, Gabriela Moreno, Tyler Reinpold; Naper, Neb. - Rebecca Alford; North Platte, Neb. - Scott Dike; Omaha, Neb. - Thi Aye, Gage Duda; Oshkosh, Neb. - Brexton Robertson, Kayleen Sullivan; Sargent, Neb. - Abaigeal O'Connor; Scottsbluff, Neb. - Tolu Adedoja, Soledad Aguilar, Christina Armstrong, Shelby Benson, Selena Carabajal, Makayla Comings, Alexandria Coward, Jeremiah Delzer, Hannah Fisher, Elizabeth Garrett, Rebecca Goldrick, Alejandro Gurrola, Kenzie Harimon, London Harris, Gavin Howell, Shelby James, Taylor Koros, Kristy Kreman, Miguel Lara, Aurora Linz, Bridgette Locker, Patricia Longoria, Moett Maag, Delroy Miller, Crystal Perry, Austin Rhamy, Megan Scheer, Braxton Sell, Marisa Servido, Cortny Sinks, Lizbeth Smith, Alex Stambaugh, Edgar Torres, Adam Von Lintel, Kaya Vonburg, Lauren Petersen; Sidney, Neb. - Matthew Benzel, Katie Broyles, Crystal Dvorak, Minseok Jun, Jarod Luptak, Brianna Sage, Tanner Speidel, Robert Stark, Sheree Stewart, Stacy Thomas; Akron, Colo. - Leif Anderson; Brighton, Colo. - Emily Houp; Castle Rock, Colo. - Michaela Kelly; Colorado Springs, Colo. - Ethan Chandler-Smith; Fort Collins, Colo. - Logan Belford, Kendall Glasgow; Longmont, Colo. - Emma Flynn, Avery Peterson; Peetz, Colo. - Gwendolyn Buss; Peyton, Colo. - Brevin Owen; Sedgwick, Colo. - Gage Koenen; Viola, Kan. - Taylor Joplin; Miles City, Mont. - Arena Porter; Bottineau, N.D. - Bryce Hoerer; Carlsbad, N.M. - Alex Nichols; Las Vegas, Nev. - Daegyun Lee; New Kensington, Penn. - Danielle Spencer; Hermosa, S.D. - Roy Weller; American Fork, Utah - Samantha Davis, Tylar Davis; Farmington, Utah - Reagan Solomon; Hooper, Utah - Brianna George; Price, Utah - Cali Fossat; South Jordan, Utah- Sidnee Hogan; Tooele, Utah - Lindsey Allie; Cheyenne, Wyo. - Cody Hawkins; Torrington, Wyo. - Adia Sherbeyn; Leandro N Alem, Argentina - Claudio Escudero; Vlasenica, Bosnia and Herzegovina - Andrijana Reljic; Belo Horizonte, Brazil - Rafaella Ornelas, Rafaela Passos De Souza Silva, Caroline Vieira; Contagem, Brazil - Alan Pinho Martins; Joinville, Brazil - Gabriel Saturno; Sao Jose Dos Campos, Brazil - Leandro Faria; Varna, Bulgaria - Yuliana Valcheva; Abbotsford, Canada - Emma McMillan; Surrey Canada - Nathan Kolb; Victoria, Canada - Devon Rees; Prelouc, Czech Republic - Martin Roub; Addis Ababa, Ethiopia - Mekdelawit Tamirat; Thionville, France - Camille Esselin; Bovenden, Germany - Merle Wiehl; Accra, Ghana - Maxwell Owusu, Isaac Sam; Tema Community, Ghana - Joseph Oboamah; Muggia, Italy - Martina Fontanot; Adachi-ku, Japan - Mariko Ishida; Osaki, Japan - Yuka Fujii; Lagos State, Nigeria - Oluwamayowa Oladipupo; Lagos, Nigeria - Oghenemaro Aghoghovbia, Adeola Richard Salako, Oluchukwu Udunna; Jimyo-Dong, South Korea - Simwon Kim; Stockholm, Sweden - Sami Harun; Maehongson, Thailand - Krittika Mahasing; Banjul, The Gambia - Jariatou Jallow.

     

Syndicate content