News Archives

 

WNCC Announces Fall 2017 President's and Dean's List

January 05, 2018

Western Nebraska Community College announces that the following students were honored on the Fall 2017 President's List (4.0 GPA) and Dean's List (3.40-3.99 GPA).

 
PRESIDENT'S LIST (4.00 GPA)
Alliance, Neb. - Nikki Akers, Anna Peterson; Bayard, Neb. - Heather Blackstone;
Chadron, Neb. - Juan Arreola, Tyler Bailey, Diana Briscoe, Noah Marlin, Blaize Simones; 
Gering, Neb. - Tobin Gross, Abby Kiesel, Whitney Kleich, Ashley Maschmeier, Karen Mosch, Alyssa Rice, Lauren Shaul, Kaetlyn Todd, Kelsee Walter; 
Holdredge, Neb. - Kyle Goodwin;
Kimball, Neb. - Scott Mallory; 
Lewellen, Neb. - Theresa Barnhart; 
Lincoln, Neb. - Ekoe Gozo, Poo Noo, Brendon Olesen, Jimmy Sha; 
Minatare, Neb. - Kara DeCrocker, Malisa Munday; 
Mitchell, Neb. - Christopher Jenkins, Samantha O'Leary; 
Morrill, Neb. - Javier Martinez; 
Omaha, Neb. - Ronald Fuller, Meh Reh, Thein Lin Yi; 
Potter, Neb. - Cortney Lewis; 
Scottsbluff, Neb. - Kaylee Bentley, Yvonne Dominguez, Chad Stauffer, Sandhaya Subedi, Samantha Wilhelm;
Sidney, Neb. - Madison Boddington, Elizabeth Borgmann, Kyle Mueller, Eric Sonnie, George Taylor, Stacy Thomas; 
Cheyenne, Wyo. - Brandon Fullmer, Jimmie Vancleave; 
Riverton, Wyo. - Kirstee Trees; 
Gilbert, Ariz. - Nathanael Andresen; 
Des Moines, Iowa - Hser Pway Doe;
Mount Vernon, N.Y.- Ehime Isibor; 
Kaysville, Utah - Abbie O'Brien; 
Calgary, Canada - Julia Suchan; 
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia - Mekdelawit Tamirat; 
Pueblo Libre, Peru - Andre Matzuda Yamagawa; 
Maehongson, Thailand - Krittika Mahasing; 
Ashgabat, Turkmenistan - Resul Rejepov
 
DEAN'S LIST (3.40-3.99 GPA)
 
Alliance, Neb. - Serephine Bonnell, Jennifer Figueroa, Kassandra Gomez, Jazlyn Hausmann, Thalia Hinojosa, Timothy McClung, Ashley Nelson, Daniel Quick, Louis Sanchez, Karlene Sloggett, Lindsay Swanson, Lauren Wilson; 
Arthur, Neb. - Alexandria Trimble; 
Bridgeport, Neb. - Megan Boness, Samantha Hadden, Susana Lopez, Lawrence Schneider; 
Chadron, Neb. - Chit Oo; 
Crawford, Neb. - Kelli Kleinlein; 
Dix, Neb. - Christina Straetker; 
Gering, Neb. - Pamela Altamirano, Tyler Baird, Brent Barge, Zachary Bibb, Staci Bowers, Naomi Castillo, Lawrence Fritschie, Sara Goley, Ivan Gonzalez, Brenda Harden, Esai Hernandez, Jefferson Lenoir, Casey Long, Felipe Luna, Jerimiah Marchington, Damaris Martinez, Michaella Mendez, Jennifer Mills, Cristian Moreno, Stephen Murphy, Bianca Quintana Quezada, Caleb Ross, Adam Scanlan, Morgan Smith, Ivy Vasquez, Morgan Wallace, Colt Whitaker; 
Harrisburg, Neb. - Joshua Boston; 
Hay Springs, Neb. - Natasha Scherz; 
Hyannis, Neb. - Austin Anthony; 
Kennard, Neb. - Sabrina Luttig; 
Kimball, Neb. - Michayla Prante; 
Minatare, Neb. - Abigail Biltjinitis, Bryce Hargens; 
Mitchell, Neb. - Madilyn Barraza, Coy Boland, Bailey Branson, Spencer Couse, Noelle Hartline, Jaelynn Muhr, Tyler Reinpold, Aspen Wallace, Darryn Walters, Trevor Wood; 
Morrill, Neb. - Viqi Garcia, Rachel Vogelsberg; 
Omaha, Neb. - Alexander Ashbaugh; 
Schuyler, Neb. - Kleiber Barrios; 
Scottsbluff, Neb. -Sophia Anaya, Danika Atchison, Jessica Bauerkemper, Michelle Becker, Cooper Buchhammer, Nichole Campball, Keilan Carlson, Nikolas Chizek, Heidi Collett, Makayla Comings, Kyle Conn, Luis Cordova, Jackson Frank, Tanisha Garcia, Rebecca Goldrick, Spencer Griess, Eseah Ingram, Skylar Johnston, Bentley Koch, Julie Lopez, Lorenzo Lopez, Sylvia Lopez, Marquis Maley, Adrian McKerrigan, Isaac Nuland, Tyler Olson, Stromie Parsons, Crystal Perry, Emily Refice, Austin Rhamy, Raphael Rios, Paige Ruff, Natalie Saenz, Caleb Schank, Megan Scheer, Jaydin Shropshire, Joshua Sturgeon, Gabriela Valverde, Steven Wittrock;
Sidney, Neb. - Aaron Adamson, Judy Anderson, Josh Baker, Katie Broyles, Emmalea Bush, Patraic Hays, Joosung Lee, Jared Luptak, Kelsey Miller, Tanner Speidel; 
Wakefield, Neb. - Matt Christensen;
Akron, Colo. - Trent Hill; 
Aurora, Colo. - Feven Gebremeskel; 
Castle Rock, Colo. - Timothy Kampsnider; 
Elizabeth, Colo. - Corbin Kloppenberg, Cole Williams; 
Hotchkiss, Colo. - Kale Litzelmann; 
Loveland, Colo. - Seth Bernhardt; 
Parker, Colo. - Zachary Berg; 
Peyton, Colo. - Brevin Owen; 
Sterling, Colo. - Katelyn Pyle, Hayden Trower; 
Windsor, Colo. - Tyler Shubert; 
Guernsey, Wyo. - Leslie Briggs; 
Torrington, Wyo. - Michael Medina, Morgan Starr; 
Miami, Fla. - Jonathan Bermudez Legon; 
Hilo, Hawaii - Thelma Marshall; 
Malta, Idaho - Rylee Ricks;
Hays, Kan. - Kristonna Kramer; 
Kansas City, Kan. - Jaleesa Avery; 
Russell, Kan. - Brandon Bachar; 
Anaconda, Mont. - Hannah Schaefer; 
Mill Hall, Pa. - Heather Heimer;
Farmington, Utah - Reagan Soloman; 
Hyrum, Utah - Olivia Wiberg; 
Stansbury Park, Utah - Alyssa Guymon; 
West Valley City, Utah - Melisa Kadic; 
Leandro N Alem, Argentina - Claudio Escudero; 
Glenalta, Australia - Mitchell Lightbody; 
Melbourne, Australia - Sophie Agorakis; 
Guarulhos, Brazil - Felipe Torres Cardoso; 
Abbotsford, Canada - Emma McMillan; 
Surrey, Canada - Nathan Kolb; 
Prelouc, Czech Republic - Martin Roub; 
Bovenden, Germany - Merle Wiehl; 
Eastern Region, Ghana - Nana Amakye;
Tema Community 11, Ghana - Joseph Oboamah; 
Muggia, Italy - Martina Fontanot; 
Osaki, Japan - Yuka Fujii; 
Taranaki, New Zealand - Eva Langton; 
Lagos, Nigeria - Adedayo Adebanjo, Oghenemaro Aghoghovbia, Adeola Salako; 
Grdelica, Serbia - Dorde Dimitrijevic; 
Masan, South Korea - Hyeonggeun Bak; 
Seoul, South Korea - Simwon Kim